Webmail
 
 

 

 

Placement

 

  • Campus Recruitment: 2016-17

 

 

SR.No Name of  student  Name of Company Package (LPA)
1 Rohini Sanjay Pawar WRD,Govt. of Maharashtra 4.5
2 Ajit Tukaram Patil WRD, Govt. of Maharashtra 4.5
3 Sudarshan Shivaji Jadhavar WRD, Govt. of Maharashtra 4.5
4 Karishma Mistri WRD, Govt. of Maharashtra 4.5
5 Dhanashri Sutar WRD, Govt. of Maharashtra 4.5
6 Komal Chandrakant Patil City Survey, Govt. of Maharashtra 4.2
7 Akshay Jeevankumar Shinde Tecnimont ICB, Mumbai 4.3
8 Sharayu Purushottam Joshi Tecnimont ICB, Mumbai 4.3
9 Pravin Kalyan Mate Active Consultancy Pvt Ltd 1.8
10 Rushikesh Baburao Patil Active Consultancy Pvt Ltd 1.8
11 Sayali Sampatrao Mohite Active Consultancy Pvt Ltd 1.8
12 Rajat Ashok Tarlekar Mallak Sp. Chemical , Mahad 1.8
13 Amrish Mohite Lodha NCP,Mumbai 1.8
14 Mayuresh Prabhu Spectrum Renewable Energy Pvt.Ltd. 1.2
15 satish Khot Spectrum Renewable Energy Pvt.Ltd. 1.2

 

 

 

  • Off Campus Recruitment:2016-17

 

 

Sr.No. Name  Company
1 Vishal B Chavan Nagarpalika, Kurundwad
2 Lingayat Arvind S. Shivani Developers, Devrukh
3 Mugael Pravin A. Patil Developers ,  Latur
4 Patil Abhishekh Sawant Developers, Kolhapur
5 Phalke Omkar Varad Construction , Pune
6 Patil Uttam H Mantra Properties, Pune
7 Khorate Sangram Infraking Consultant, Pune
8 Patil Vinayak S  Optimal Design , Pune
9 Gund Amol Arihant Consultant, Pune
10 Shende Ajay Senegal, South Africa
11 Killedar Vivek S GVK Navi Mumbai Airpot 
12 Rushabh Mane Barate Construction Company, Pune
13 Dombe Shrikant Higher Education, Kolhapur
14 Prabhu Mayuresh Cleargies Bioscience Pvt Ltd,  Banglore
15 Khot Satish Cleargies Bioscience Pvt Ltd,  Banglore
16 Wadar Vinayak Imagenering India Pvt Ltd ,  Mumbai
17 Padate Omkar N Mahalaxmi Developers ,  Kudal
18 Yadav Suchit K Consultancy Pune Kudal
19 Jokhe Pradunkumar Consultancy,  Ichalkaranji
20 Phadtare Rajesh S K J Infrastructure ,  Pune
21 Godase Rohit A Abhiman Associates ,  Pune

 

 

Campus Recruitment: 2015-16

 

Sr.No. Name of Company Placement Count Package
1 Technimont ICB,Mumbai 1 3.6 LPA
2 Austin Engineers, Pune 3 2.0 LPA
3 R.G.Projects Pvt.Ltd.,Pune 2 2.0 LPA
4 Eureka India, Pune 3 2.5 LPA
5 DSS Construction, Mumbai 2 2.0 LPA
6 Kunal Group, Pune 2 1.8 LPA
7 JMC Projects (India) Ltd. 2 2.5 LPA
8 Krishna Construcion Group, Pune 2 1.8 LPA
9 Unity Infrastructures, Mumbai 2 2.2 LPA
10 Mitcon Construction .Pune 1 2.4 LPA

 

Campus Recruitment: 2014-15

 

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company Package
1 Lamb Siddhraj Technimont I.C.B., Mumbai 3.5 LPA
2 Chauhan Okesh Technimont I.C.B., Mumbai 3.5 LPA
3 Patil Mohan Austin, Pune 2.0 LPA
4 Mali Ankush Austin, Pune 2.0 LPA
5 Kane Sayali Austin, Pune 2.0 LPA
6 Oza Jyoti Eureka Inadia, Pune 2.0 LPA
7 Kulkarni Pradnya Eureka Inadia, Pune 2.0 LPA
8 Yadav Rajesh Eureka Inadia, Pune 2.0 LPA
9 Pahalake Priti Eureka Inadia, Pune 2.0 LPA
10 Patil Amit Eureka Inadia, Pune 2.0 LPA
11 Kane Sayali Eureka Inadia, Pune 2.0 LPA
12 Patil Yogita Eureka Inadia, Pune 2.0 LPA
13 Pavadshetti Pravin DAS OFFSHORE, Mumbai 2.0 LPA
14 Patil Amit DB Infra 2.0 LPA
15 Bagal Ganesh R.G. Projects Pvt Ltd. 2.0 LPA
16 Godase Sagar R.G. Projects Pvt Ltd. 2.0 LPA
17 Patil Kapil DSS Contruction 2.0 LPA
18 Patil Amit Om Sanskruti, Pune 2.0 LPA
19 Zare Girish Om Sanskruti, Pune 2.0 LPA
20 Patil Shital Om Sanskruti, Pune 2.0 LPA
21 Warake Pratap Om Sanskruti, Pune 2.0 LPA

 

Campus Recruitment: 2013-14

 

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company Package
1 Salunkhe Suhas  Technimont I.C.B., Mumbai 3.2 LPA
2 Patil Bhagyashree  Technimont I.C.B., Mumbai 3.2 LPA
3 Gujar Bhikaji Kunal Group, Pune 1.8 LPA
4 Doke Prashant Kunal Group, Pune 1.8 LPA
5 Badeghar Jilani Kunal Group, Pune 1.8 LPA

 

Campus Recruitment: 2012-13

 

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company Package
1 Mhalappa Khandekar Amanora Park Town, Pune 1.62 LPA
2 Devendra Patel Amanora Park Town, Pune 1.62 LPA
3 Mitesh Phadtare Amanora Park Town, Pune 1.62 LPA
4 Avinash Shinde Amanora Park Town, Pune 1.62 LPA
5 Amol Golatkar Amanora Park Town, Pune 1.62 LPA
6 Vijaykumar Nikam Amanora Park Town, Pune 1.62 LPA
7 Umesh Jadhav Tejas Constructions & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., Pune 1.5 LPA
8 Parashauram Nandiwale Tejas Constructions & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., Pune 1.5 LPA
9 Hrishikesh Pednekar Krishna Constro Projects, Pune 1.7 LPA
10 Amol Golatkar Krishna Constro Projects, Pune 1.7 LPA
11 Bhagyesh Pawar Krishna Constro Projects, Pune 1.7 LPA
12 Harish Laddha JMC projects (India) Ltd 2.5 LPA
13 Pednekar Hruhikesh JMC projects (India) Ltd 2.5 LPA

 

Campus Recruitment: 2011-12

 

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Name of Company

Package

1.

Patil Rahul

SPML, Mumbai

1.80 LPA

2.

Desai Rupesh 

SPML, Mumbai 1.80 LPA

3.

Patil Swapnil 

SPML, Mumbai 1.80 LPA

4.

Chavan Abhijit 

SPML, Mumbai 1.80 LPA

5.

Khot Bhartesh 

SPML, Mumbai 1.80 LPA

6.

Thukrul Sanjay 

SPML, Mumbai 1.80 LPA

7.

Chougule Vishwajit 

SPML, Mumbai 1.80 LPA

8.

Dabholkar Rupesh 

Excel Industries Limited, Roha

2.50 LPA

9.

Nagtilak Ganesh 

Unity Infrastructure, Mumbai

2.16 LPA

10.

Nalawade Sachin 

Krishna Construction, Pune

1.80 LPA

11.

Wakanakar Mandar  

Krishna Construction, Pune 1.80 LPA

12.

Jadhav Rushikesh

Krishna Construction, Pune 1.80 LPA

13.

Mergu Kishor 

Krishna Construction, Pune 1.80 LPA

14.

Tepugade Ganga

Krishna Construction, Pune 1.80 LPA

15.

Sawant Aniket 

Technimont I.C.B., Mumbai

3.20 LPA

16.

Patil Sourabh 

Technimont I.C.B., Mumbai 3.20 LPA

17.

Pandit Sourabh 

Technimont I.C.B., Mumbai 3.20 LPA

18

Chopdar Mahesh  

Mitcon Construction, Pune

2.40 LPA

19

Patil Asmita

Arwade Infrastructures Ltd, Pune

1.80 LPA

20

Pawar Amol

Arwade Infrastructures Ltd, Pune 1.80 LPA

21

Sutar Sachin

Arwade Infrastructures Ltd, Pune 1.80 LPA

22

Patil Ganesh

Arwade Infrastructures Ltd, Pune 1.80 LPA

 

Campus Recruitment: 2010-11

 

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Company

Package

1

Watave Niranjan 

Tecnimont I.C.B.,Mumbai

3.2 LPA

2

Deshpande Swapnil 

Tecnimont I.C.B.,Mumbai 3.2 LPA

3

Lodhe Dattatraya 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad

2.25 LPA

4

Mote Akshay 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

5

Gadgil Mandar 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

6

Gurav Umesh 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

7

Khirsagar Abhinay 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

8

Pisal Ganesh 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

9

Jadhav Amitkumar 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

10

Durgavale Vishal 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

11

Patil Pradeep 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

12

Ingawale Harshwardhan

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

13

Chopade Suraj 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

14

Patil Kapil 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

15

Sutar Abhijit 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

16

Ghadshi Prashant 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

17

Jagdale Mahesh 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

18

Parit Sandeep 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

19

Magdum Sagar 

I.V.R.C.L. Infrastructures & Projects, Hyderabad 2.25 LPA

20

Yadav Suhel 

Unity Infraprojects ltd., Mumbai

3.0 Lakhs