Webmail
 
 

 

 

Student Achievements

 

UNIVERSITY RANKERS

Year

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Rank

2017 1 Aitawade Sumit Suresh III
2 Shinde Sharadkumar Chandrakant VI
3 Pathak Abhishek Ajay IX
2016 1

Mr.Neje Mohan Jinpal

II
2

Mr.Lawand Sandesh Madhukar

V
3

Mr.Deshmukh Mauli Ramchandra

VIII
4

Miss.Desai Pooja Tatyaso

X

 

2015

1

Mr. Kadam Gokul Krishna

II

2

Mr. Jadhav Sujit Maruti

IV

3

Mr. Bhosale Rohit Vishnu

V

2014

1

Miss.Kore Vaishnavi Nipun

II

2

Miss.Patil Swapnali Rangrao

V

3

Mr. Lolage Soham Naganath

VI

4

Mr. Dhuri Sagar Suresh

VII

5

Miss.Jadhav Supriya Yadavrao

VIII

6

Mr. Nogja Pawan Nandkishor

IX

7

Mr. Pathak Vinod Radhakrishna

X

2013

1

Mr. Jadhav Rohan Shashikant

IV

2

Miss.Salunkhe Anuja Dushyant

VIII

3

Miss.Samant Aarati Harishchandra

IX

4

Mr.Sargar Ajitkumar Dilip

IX

 

Year

Sr.No

Name of Student

Rank

2012

1

Bochre Dattaprasad Vasantrao

II

2

Kuber Ragini Sunil

III

3

Kumbhar Smita Dinkar

IV

2011

1

Disale Amol Shivlal

III

2

Powar Abhijeet Ashok

V

3

Patil Shilpa Sarjerao

VI

2010

1

Patil Vijaya Devgounda

I

2

Khare Hrishikesh V

IV

2009

1

Chandak Rohan

I

2

Patil Yuvraj D.

V

 

Student Achievements

2017-18

 Sr.No.

Name of Student

 Achievements

Organizing Institute

 

1

Jadhav Vishal

Tech Fest 2k17-18,IIT Bombay

1st in Student Ambassador in India & Start up New India

2

Jamadar Abdul

Popular Choice Award & Contributing toward setting the Roadmap for Vision Maharashtra 2025

2nd Prize, Vision Maharashtra

3

1) Mr.Khade

2) Mr.Mali Ganesh

Being selected as ambassador for Azeotrhpy India IITB

IITB

4

Mr.Isapure

Advance in Polymer & Coatting, ICT Polymer division Event

ICT, Mumbai

 

2016-17

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Achievements

Organizing Institute

1

Bharadwaj Shinde

1st in Industrial Design Problem Solving Competition

IIT,Bombay

2

Swapnil Anekar

1st in Industrial Design Problem Solving Competition

IIT,Bombay

3

Akshay Patil

1st in Industrial Design Problem Solving Competition

IIT,Bombay

4

Vishal Jadhav

Selected as the College Ambassador

Reliance Industries Ltd.

Winner in Make in India CREO-WORLD 2k16

Adarsh Group of Institutions,VITA

5

Jyoti J .Pawar

Winner in Make in India CREO-WORLD 2k16

Adarsh Group of Institutions,VITA

6

Abhijeet Tapise

1st in Paper Presentation

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

7

Chandrakant Bhande

1st in Paper Presentation

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

8

Vivek Shinde

2nd Industry Problem Solver

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

9

Sameer Godad

2nd Industry Problem Solver

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

10

Suraj Betale

2nd Project Competition

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

11

Swapnil Phadtare

3rd Industry Problem Solver

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

12

Shreyas Choudhary

3rd Industry Problem Solver

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

13

Vivek Kumar

3rd Industry Problem Solver

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

14

Amol G. Shingane

2nd in 100 m Running

KIT College of Engineering,Kolhapur

2nd in 100 m Running

KITï College of Engineering,Kolhapur

1st in Techno Battle

T.K.I.E.T ,Warananagar

15

Saee Ghatage

2nd in 200 m .Back Stroke

Shivaji University(Zonal Sports)

3rd in 100 m .Back Stroke

Shivaji University(Zonal Sports)

3rdin 50 m .Back Stroke

Shivaji University(Zonal Sports)