Webmail
 
 

ADMISSION COMMITTEE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

 

 

CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE

 

Sr.No Name Authority Contact
1 Prof.B.V.Birajdar. Admission Incharge 8390199000
2 Mr.Amol V.Patil Asst.Admission Incharge 9921828420
3 Mr.Jalandar.S.Jadhav. Member 7588838384

TEACHING COUNSELLER

Sr.No. Name Disignation Contact
1 Prof.S.T.Patil Member 9850075983
2 Prof.C.P.Shinde Member 9767577387
3 Prof.G.V.Patil Member 8975757898
4 Prof.A.S.Kharade Member 8055484969
5 Prof.S.H.Patil Member 9420352696
6 Dr.Mark Monis Member 9860169372

 

NON-TEACHING MEMBER

Sr.No. Disignation Contact
1 Shri.Uday J.Patil 9130007270
2 Shri.Suraj Khot 9552354040

 

U.G.ADMISSION ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Branch Authority Contact
1 Prof.N.S.Hanmapure Mechanical Engg. Member 8605504175
2 Prof.A.G.Patil. Computer Science & Engg. Member 9822558270
3 Prof.D.G.Chougule Electronics Engg. Member 9890370696
4 Prof.S.A.Desai. Chemical Engg. Member 9850542176
5 Prof.L.B.Patkur. Civil Engg. Member 9850620305 
6 Prof.P.B.Patil Appl.Sciences Member 9423304586

 

P.G. ADMISSION ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Branch Authoriy Contact
1 Dr.Amol S.Todkar Mechanical Design  Member 9823114496
2 Prof.P.J.Patil Mechanical Design  Member 7385204024
3 Prof.A.B.Patil Construction Mangt Member  
4 Prof.A.S.Mali Electronics Engg. Member 8308675110
5 Prof.N.S.Patil Chemical Engg. Member